Woothemes.Com - Info woothemes.com

woothemes.com receives about 87,000 unique visitors and 233,160 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $660.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $493,320.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank woothemes.com is ranked number 6,759 in the world and 0.0174% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.66.3. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - woothemes.com

Wordpress theme club. Large collection of Premium Wordpress themes with lifetime support.
The most customizable eCommerce platform for building your online business. Get started today for free.
How did woothemes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is woothemes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
87,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,610,000
Daily Pageviews:
233,160 (2.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,759 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0174% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.4%14.6%8053
United States 8.3%7.9%33129
Iran 6.8%5.9%6086
United Kingdom 6.0%5.9%10750
Spain 5.5%5.2%8068
Italy 4.7%4.4%9946
Pakistan 4.3%3.0%4635
Turkey 3.8%3.5%7038
France 3.6%3.1%16165
Indonesia 3.4%3.8%7664
Germany 2.8%2.3%28467
Japan 2.1%2.3%37033
Brazil 2.0%2.2%16124
Russian Federation 1.3%1.2%53501
Nigeria 1.3%1.7%8028
Egypt 1.2%1.2%11817
Canada 1.1%1.4%20772
South Africa 1.1%0.9%10250
Australia 1.0%1.0%17721
Viet Nam 1.0%1.0%8119
Mexico 0.9%1.0%18405
Bangladesh 0.9%1.6%7039
Ukraine 0.8%0.7%17120
Hong Kong 0.8%1.1%10172
Poland 0.8%0.5%23921
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%16822
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.9%14209
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%14299
Switzerland 0.6%1.2%12655
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.8%2358
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%10106
Ireland 0.5%0.6%11951

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
demo.woothemes.com
55.50%56.86%2.62
flexslider.woothemes.com
27.59%33.91%3.1
ideas.woothemes.com
16.55%8.52%1.32
woothemes.com
0.82%0.44%1.4
support.woothemes.com
0.25%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush woothemes.com
Domain:
  woothemes.com
Rank:
  8,160
Organic Keywords:
  64,305
Organic Traffic:
  163,983
Organic Cost:
  $370,048.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $3.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
54,338
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is woothemes.com?

Facebook:
  2,942
Google +:
  2,657
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,259
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much woothemes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$660.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$240,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,420$211.27
United Kingdom 13,756$85.70
India 34,041$54.47
Italy 10,259$35.80
France 7,228$33.97
Germany 5,363$25.90
Canada 3,264$22.88
Australia 2,332$17.56
Japan 5,363$17.16
Switzerland 2,798$16.98
Iran 13,756$15.96
Spain 12,124$13.46
Indonesia 8,860$10.90
Nigeria 3,964$10.38
South Africa 2,098$9.25
Brazil 5,130$9.08
Turkey 8,161$8.90
Hong Kong 2,565$8.85
Pakistan 6,995$7.41
Ireland 1,399$6.94
Russian Federation 2,798$5.68
Bangladesh 3,731$5.00
United Arab Emirates 1,166$4.37
Saudi Arabia 2,098$4.24
Malaysia 1,166$3.53
Taiwan 1,399$2.66
Egypt 2,798$2.27
Mexico 2,332$2.26
Ukraine 1,632$2.24
Poland 1,166$2.11
Viet Nam 2,332$1.70
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1,865$0.99

How much money do woothemes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$120.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,608.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,900.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,294
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,118,818
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,612,289
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,316$38.03
India 9,532$15.25
United Kingdom 2,201$13.71
Germany 1,555$7.51
Indonesia 5,139$6.32
Italy 1,744$6.09
Canada 816$5.72
France 795$3.74
Australia 466$3.51
Switzerland 504$3.06
Ireland 546$2.71
Spain 2,304$2.56
Iran 2,201$2.55
Pakistan 2,238$2.37
Saudi Arabia 441$0.89
Hong Kong 256$0.88
Poland 385$0.70
Turkey 571$0.62
United Arab Emirates 163$0.61
Brazil 308$0.54
Japan 161$0.51
Taiwan 224$0.43
Russian Federation 168$0.34
Ukraine 212$0.29
Malaysia 93$0.28
Nigeria 79$0.21
Mexico 210$0.20
South Africa 42$0.19
Bosnia and Herzegovina 317$0.17
Egypt 140$0.11
Bangladesh 75$0.10
Viet Nam 93$0.07

How much is woothemes.com worth?

Website Value:
$493,320.52

Where is woothemes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.66.3
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.66.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does woothemes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(957 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 23 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cloudfront.graphflow.com/graphflow.min.js?ver=1.0
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/assets/js/jquery-cookie/jquery.cookie.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/woothemes-banners/assets/js/banners.js?ver=1.0
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/woothemes-gtm-integration/assets/js/interactions.min.js?ver=1.0.7
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-includes/js/zxcvbn-async.min.js?ver=1.0
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/affiliate-wp/assets/js/tracking.min.js?ver=1.6.4
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/subscribe-for-content/assets/js/frontend/wtsfc-frontend.min.js?ver=1.0.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/woothemes-wooexperts/assets/js/wooexperts-frontend.js?ver=1.0.2
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/color.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.flexslider.min.js?ver=2.2.2
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.sharrre.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.3.1-min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.localscroll-1.2.7-min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.cookie.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/retina.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/waypoints.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/scripts.min.js?ver=1447070982
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.lazyload.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/jquery.easytabs.min.js?ver=1.0.2
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/includes/js/opentip.min.js?ver=4.1.8
http://use.typekit.net/ivy2obh.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/style.min.css?ver=1447070982
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/wooslider/assets/css/flexslider.css?ver=2.0.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/wooslider/assets/css/style.css?ver=2.0.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/woothemes-banners/assets/css/banners.css?ver=1.0
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/subscribe-for-content/assets/css/frontend/wtsfc-frontend.css?ver=1.0.1
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.1.8
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/woothemes-wooexperts/assets/css/wooexperts-frontend.css?ver=1.0.2
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.6.1
https://use.typekit.net/c/99d152/1w;proxima-nova,2,gbm:W:i4,gbt:W:i7,gbj:W:n3,gbl:W:n4,gbq:W:n6,gbs:W:n7,gbx:W:n9/d?3bb2a6e53c9684ffdc9a99ff1d5b2a620726b487f782d27d61a87dfb3530941e3c1ef53***4adaa5fc1edf0e5736a711bd487e9994c41410a93ec88f2a79ff7d1ac5a7ba0d20c34aaab1c6a3b73ceefbeb4ae8b78a57d9507160529e425539065bba74fcab78d88bd6767239f2863d6d382cfb1240a4***73953ab35d0b93c2d93392fd2746d26286ce05cb5cb618d93a***be5133589130a096168533ece520cfb96ed2e0bf999e72ef9c663f33cae9782ed8d59ccbcf1fa1e6a83e4a0e8761bf0c6d68f70fc936b3c8425333fe90519f19607a287b9ca007bb42dbde40d6343dab4099c559fc5ff4e753ddb774ae5b7ebb3222aa1ed05244e5e46b4a012fefd9cf1ad0a96e6760bed4e4524f47be4de1da59afe76e***95e1d5bddbbadff4792ec65e7341cc2fae10248bc73aafd09c4244567e415a4f3413d7967a7b4fe0ac2d4f4ec94be5d050d03c731893564a00142209965c05f43c1646f49c1caa9f36efc0573522522a68e5fe2dd005b1b8b568db4506b6bf13c982ec7b37fdc358e3f76207e17407d19e3a751194e9291
http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/thickbox.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 979 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://www.woo…nt-extensions/">Storefront Extensions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…-theme-themes/">Storefront Child Themes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…oducts/sensei/">Sensei</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ei-extensions/">Sensei Extensions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…cts/wooslider/">WooSlider</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://wordpre…-by-woothemes/">Projects by Woo</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://wordpre…-by-woothemes/">Our Team by Woo</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://wordpre…-by-woothemes/">Features by Woo</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://wordpre…-by-woothemes/">Testimonials by Woo</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…m/woosidebars/">WooSidebars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…m/woocommerce/">WooCommerce</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…m/woocommerce/">Overview</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/showcase/">Showcase</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ce-extensions/">Extensions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…erce/features/">Features</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="//www.wootheme…s/woocommerce/">Themes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…ad/#wc-hosting">Get Hosting</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://docs.wo…s/woocommerce/">Do***entation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ocommerce-ios/">iOS App</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…merce/meetups/">Meetups</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://support…themes.com/hc/">Support</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog">Blog</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…om/contact-us/">Contact</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…om/my-account/">Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…count/sign-up/">Sign Up</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…emes.com/cart/" class="cart-contents">Cart</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="q" class="field"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button id="go" type="submit">Go</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="page">WordPress Them…ns &amp; eCommerce</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="page-description">The ultimate W…Press toolkit.</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>free</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Gain access to…emes &amp; plugins</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>WooCommerce</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="sub-heading">eCommerce for WordPress</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Add powerful s…. Beautifully.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…backend@2X.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…rontend@2X.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="fix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…01/woosubs.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…/09/stripe.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…12/09/usps.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…aladvanced.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…Wallpaper.jpeg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…2/08/home.jpeg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…e.com-logo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//woothemes.wp…ss-metrics.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ce-extensions/" class="all-extensions">All Extensions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>WordPress Themes</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="sub-heading">Enhance WordPress appearance</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Our diverse ca…nline project.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…tegory/themes/" class="button green xl">View Themes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…proshop@2x.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…refront@2x.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>WordPress Plugins</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="sub-heading">Expand WordPress Functionality</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Our range of f…ement systems.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…rontend@2x.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…backend@2x.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…te-toolkit.svg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Over time we&#39;v…more powerful.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="twitter-widget-0" src="http://platfor…me=true&amp;size=l" class="twitter-follow…utton-rendered"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/png…AAAElFTkSuQmCC" class="lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://twitter.com/WooThemes">@WooThemes</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://twitter.com/Nukemode" class="twitter-user">@Nukemode</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/png…AAAElFTkSuQmCC" class="lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://twitte…om/WooCommerce">@WooCommerce</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://twitte…=%23WooWebinar">#WooWebinar</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://twitter.com/ReubenHoch" class="twitter-user">@ReubenHoch</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Supported by real people</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>In 18 countrie…ery time zone!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…meet-the-team/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>We&#39;re so confi…h our service.</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>That&#39;s a bold statement.</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Support</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://support…themes.com/hc/">Help Desk</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://docs.woothemes.com">Do***entation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…es.com/videos/">Videos</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…upport-policy/">Support Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.wo…om/contact-us/">Contact</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>We recommend</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ked-questions/">Pre-sales FAQ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…com/customers/">Customer Stories</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…-demo-content/">Theme Demo Content</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…om/wooexperts/">WooExperts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ing-solutions/">Hosting Solutions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…onal-partners/">Educational Partners</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.twi….com/woothemes" class="twitter">Follow us on Twitter</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.fac….com/woothemes" class="facebook">Follow Us on Facebook</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.ins…om/woocommerce" class="instagram">Follow Us on Instagram</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.pi…m/woocommerce/" class="pinterest">Follow Us on Pinterest</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://feeds.f….com/WooThemes" class="rss">Subscribe to our blog</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://2nlizv2…/ninja-joy.svg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Copyright WooThemes 2015</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.woo…ms-conditions/">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.automattic.com/">Automattic</a> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://tag.getdrip.com/8220684.js (expiration not specified)
https://d19wlrpoauvjmj.cloudfront.net/fonts/webfonts/geo-medium/woff/1110FC_0.woff (expiration not specified)
https://d19wlrpoauvjmj.cloudfront.net/fonts/webfonts/geo-regular/woff/11014B_0.woff (expiration not specified)
https://d19wlrpoauvjmj.cloudfront.net/fonts/webfonts/geo-semibold/woff/style_1***898.woff (expiration not specified)
http://doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/8eaef45fea9c3267df1b085bd04442ae92e711e8.1.js (60 seconds)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-35909.js?sv=4 (60 seconds)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
http://a.adroll.com/pixel/SQEHBQ4QR5GNTP7FH5***AH/I67D74PCWFH25KHY3KNXFF/GVWXNLMB5RGBFEVQ5INIV7.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.granify.com/assets/javascript.js?id=350 (5 minutes)
http://use.typekit.net/ivy2obh.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W64W8Q (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/oct.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.inspectlet.com/inspectlet.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.5KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://woothemes.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/woocommerce_uploads/2012/08/home.jpeg could save 23.4KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://woothemes.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/usps.jpg could save 18.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://woothemes.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/woocommerce_uploads/2013/01/FedEx_Logo_Wallpaper.jpeg could save 10.2KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/images/products-plugins-backend@2x.png could save 3.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://woothemes.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/woosubs.png could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/images/money-back-guarantee.gif could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/images/products-themes-bg@2x.jpg could save 947B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://woothemes.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/woocommerce_uploads/2012/09/paypaladvanced.png could save 931B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/images/products-wc-backend@2X.jpg could save 832B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2nlizv2n463m4ezbxb1ci6m1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/themes/woo/images/products-plugins-frontend@2x.jpg could save 800B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://woothemes.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/woocommerce_uploads/2012/07/uservoice.com-logo.png could save 710B (20% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.4KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://cloudfront.graphflow.com/graphflow.min.js?ver=1.0 could save 19.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://doug1izaerwt3.cloudfront.net/8eaef45fea9c3267df1b085bd04442ae92e711e8.1.js could save 13.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.62c90500b68fa929c850cfa2c5dcb03f.js could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js could save 1.5KiB (58% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://dev.visualwebsiteoptimizer.com/va-eec***b4d560b6c0e0a33eebc2f5c20fb.js could save 1.2KiB (4% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.woothemes.com/ could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="field"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.woo…ucts/galleria/"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

woothemes.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

woothemes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Templates/WordPress

What sites are related to woothemes.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 19 Nov 2015 10:17:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7c6721f0e8b9f3a0ca72b4efb23513a01447928219; expires=Fri, 18-Nov-16 10:16:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.woothemes.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Pingback: http://www.woothemes.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Type: default
X-Pass-Why:
Set-Cookie: X-Mapping-fjhppofk=46CA1FAC5E06CC97AB639D5601C7FA31; path=/
Set-Cookie: gaUserTypeShort=Prospect; expires=Thu, 19-Nov-2015 10:47:00 GMT; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 247b29a8ccbc25af-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.0.66.3 228

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-06
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WOOTHEMES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-nov-2015
Creation Date: 06-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 06-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Nov 2015 10:16:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
woothemes.com widget